Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
Pool B
17 Jun 18 9:17AM St Albans/Caroline Springs NA  13 def 6  Dandenong & District NA Court 1 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 9:00AM Gippsland League  12 def by 19  Hampden FNL Court 1 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 9:17AM Yarrawonga & District NA  8 def by 11  West Gippsland FN Court 2 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 9:00AM Richmond NA  10 def by 18  Goulburn Valley NA Court 2 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 9:17AM Bendigo FNL  7 def 6  Ballarat FNL Court 3 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 9:00AM Sunraysia FNL  6 def by 16  Banyule & Districts NA Court 3 Official result
Round 2
17 Jun 18 10:25AM Goulburn Valley NA  13 def 9  Gippsland League Court 1 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 10:42AM West Gippsland FN  17 drew 17  St Albans/Caroline Springs NA Court 1 Official result
17 Jun 18 10:42AM Ballarat FNL  13 def 11  Yarrawonga & District NA Court 2 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 10:25AM Banyule & Districts NA  8 def by 11  Richmond NA Court 2 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 10:42AM Dandenong & District NA  8 def by 11  Bendigo FNL Court 3 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 10:25AM Hampden FNL  10 def 5  Sunraysia FNL Court 3 Official result
Round 3
Pool B
17 Jun 18 12:07PM St Albans/Caroline Springs NA  20 def 12  Ballarat FNL Court 1 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 11:33AM Gippsland League  5 def by 15  Banyule & Districts NA Court 1 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 12:07PM Yarrawonga & District NA  6 def by 17  Bendigo FNL Court 2 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 11:33AM Richmond NA  9 def by 10  Sunraysia FNL Court 2 Official result
17 Jun 18 11:50AM Goulburn Valley NA  18 def 12  Hampden FNL Court 1 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 12:07PM West Gippsland FN  15 def 11  Dandenong & District NA Court 3 Official result
Round 4
17 Jun 18 1:15PM Bendigo FNL  8 def by 13  St Albans/Caroline Springs NA Court 1 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 12:58PM Sunraysia FNL  12 drew 12  Gippsland League Court 1 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 1:15PM Dandenong & District NA  10 def 7  Yarrawonga & District NA Court 2 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 12:58PM Hampden FNL  9 def by 13  Richmond NA Court 2 Official result
17 Jun 18 12:58PM Goulburn Valley NA  10 drew 10  Banyule & Districts NA Court 3 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 1:15PM West Gippsland FN  15 def 11  Ballarat FNL Court 3 Official result
Round 5
17 Jun 18 2:40PM St Albans/Caroline Springs NA  15 def 8  Yarrawonga & District NA Court 1 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 2:23PM Gippsland League  5 def by 15  Richmond NA Court 2 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 2:40PM Bendigo FNL  11 drew 11  West Gippsland FN Court 2 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 2:23PM Sunraysia FNL  8 def by 17  Goulburn Valley NA Court 3 Official result
Pool B
17 Jun 18 2:40PM Ballarat FNL  10 def by 11  Dandenong & District NA Court 3 Official result
Pool A
17 Jun 18 2:23PM Banyule & Districts NA  10 def 7  Hampden FNL Court 4 Official result
SEMI FINALS
17 Jun 18 3:55PM Goulburn Valley NA  18 def 13  West Gippsland FN Court 1 Official result
17 Jun 18 3:55PM St Albans/Caroline Springs NA  15 def 10  Banyule & Districts NA Court 2 Official result
FINAL
17 Jun 18 4:31PM Goulburn Valley NA  15 def 14  St Albans/Caroline Springs NA Court 1 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 17 Jun 18 4:15PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.