Season Fixture

Season
Grade
2019 WGFNC
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
23 Mar 19 6:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Cora Lynn Recreati...  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Cora Lynn Bunyip Recreation ...  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Bye  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Bye  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Koo Wee Rup Korumburra Show Gr...  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Warragul Industrials Garfield Recreatio...  
30 Mar 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Phillip Island Bass Recreation Re...  
Round 2
6 Apr 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Kilcunda Bass Cora Lynn Recreati...  
6 Apr 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Inverloch Kongwak Garfield Recreatio...  
6 Apr 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Dalyston Tooradin Recreatio...  
6 Apr 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Bunyip Western Park Reserve  
6 Apr 19 5:45PM Korumburra Bena   v   Phillip Island Korumburra Show Gr...  
6 Apr 19 6:45PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Nar Nar Goon Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
Round 3
13 Apr 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Koo Wee Rup Cora Lynn Recreati...  
13 Apr 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Warragul Industrials Korumburra Show Gr...  
13 Apr 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Nar Nar Goon Dalyston Recreatio...  
13 Apr 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Bass Recreation Re...  
13 Apr 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Inverloch Kongwak Bunyip Recreation ...  
13 Apr 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Garfield Netball Club Cowes Recreation R...  
Round 4
20 Apr 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Koo Wee Rup Cowes Recreation R...  
20 Apr 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Dalyston Inverloch Recreati...  
25 Apr 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Warragul Industrials Cora Lynn Recreati...  
27 Apr 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Kilcunda Bass Bunyip Recreation ...  
27 Apr 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Cora Lynn Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
27 Apr 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Korumburra Bena Inverloch Recreati...  
27 Apr 19 7:00PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Bunyip Garfield Recreatio...  
Round 5
4 May 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Inverloch Kongwak Cora Lynn Recreati...  
4 May 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Nar Nar Goon Garfield Recreatio...  
4 May 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Bunyip Bass Recreation Re...  
4 May 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Dalyston Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
4 May 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Korumburra Show Gr...  
4 May 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Phillip Island Western Park Reserve  
Round 6
11 May 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Cora Lynn Western Park Reserve  
11 May 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Koo Wee Rup Bunyip Recreation ...  
11 May 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Garfield Netball Club Dalyston Recreatio...  
11 May 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Kilcunda Bass Inverloch Recreati...  
11 May 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Korumburra Bena Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
11 May 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Cowes Recreation R...  
Round 7
25 May 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Warragul Industrials Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
25 May 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Dalyston Cora Lynn Recreati...  
25 May 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Garfield Netball Club Bass Recreation Re...  
25 May 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Nar Nar Goon Cowes Recreation R...  
25 May 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Bunyip Korumburra Show Gr...  
25 May 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Inverloch Kongwak Tooradin Recreatio...  
Round 8
1 Jun 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Phillip Island Dalyston Recreatio...  
1 Jun 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Bunyip Tooradin Recreatio...  
1 Jun 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Koo Wee Rup Inverloch Recreati...  
1 Jun 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Korumburra Bena Bass Recreation Re...  
1 Jun 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Cora Lynn Garfield Recreatio...  
2 Jun 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Nar Nar Goon Western Park Reserve  
Round 9
8 Jun 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Dalyston Bunyip Recreation ...  
8 Jun 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Cora Lynn Cowes Recreation R...  
8 Jun 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Inverloch Kongwak Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
8 Jun 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Kilcunda Bass Western Park Reserve  
8 Jun 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Garfield Netball Club Korumburra Show Gr...  
8 Jun 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
Round 10
15 Jun 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Warragul Industrials Dalyston Recreatio...  
15 Jun 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Korumburra Bena Cora Lynn Recreati...  
15 Jun 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Garfield Netball Club Tooradin Recreatio...  
15 Jun 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Bunyip Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
15 Jun 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Kilcunda Bass Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
15 Jun 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Inverloch Kongwak Cowes Recreation R...  
Round 11
22 Jun 19 Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Bye  
22 Jun 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Warragul Industrials Inverloch Recreati...  
22 Jun 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Phillip Island Bunyip Recreation ...  
22 Jun 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Nar Nar Goon Bass Recreation Re...  
22 Jun 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Dalyston Korumburra Show Gr...  
22 Jun 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Koo Wee Rup Garfield Recreatio...  
22 Jun 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Bye  
Round 12
29 Jun 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Bunyip Cora Lynn Recreati...  
29 Jun 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Inverloch Kongwak Dalyston Recreatio...  
29 Jun 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Korumburra Bena Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
29 Jun 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Kilcunda Bass Cowes Recreation R...  
29 Jun 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Nar Nar Goon Tooradin Recreatio...  
29 Jun 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Garfield Netball Club Western Park Reserve  
Round 13
6 Jul 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Warragul Industrials Bunyip Recreation ...  
6 Jul 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Dalyston Recreatio...  
6 Jul 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Garfield Netball Club Inverloch Recreati...  
6 Jul 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Cora Lynn Bass Recreation Re...  
6 Jul 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Korumburra Bena Cowes Recreation R...  
7 Jul 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Koo Wee Rup Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
Round 14
13 Jul 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Phillip Island Garfield Recreatio...  
13 Jul 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Bunyip Inverloch Recreati...  
13 Jul 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Cora Lynn Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
13 Jul 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Dalyston Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
13 Jul 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Kilcunda Bass Tooradin Recreatio...  
13 Jul 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Korumburra Bena Western Park Reserve  
Round 15
20 Jul 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Nar Nar Goon Cora Lynn Recreati...  
20 Jul 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Garfield Netball Club Bunyip Recreation ...  
20 Jul 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Dalyston Bass Recreation Re...  
20 Jul 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Phillip Island Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
20 Jul 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Inverloch Kongwak Korumburra Show Gr...  
20 Jul 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Western Park Reserve  
Round 16
27 Jul 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Kilcunda Bass Bunyip Recreation ...  
27 Jul 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Koo Wee Rup Tooradin Recreatio...  
27 Jul 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Cora Lynn Inverloch Recreati...  
27 Jul 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Garfield Netball Club Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
27 Jul 19 2:15PM Phillip Island   v   Warragul Industrials Cowes Recreation R...  
27 Jul 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Korumburra Bena Dalyston Recreatio...  
Round 17
3 Aug 19 2:15PM Cora Lynn   v   Warragul Industrials Cora Lynn Recreati...  
3 Aug 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Dalyston Garfield Recreatio...  
3 Aug 19 2:15PM Kilcunda Bass   v   Inverloch Kongwak Bass Recreation Re...  
3 Aug 19 2:15PM Koo Wee Rup   v   Bunyip Koo Wee Rup Recrea...  
3 Aug 19 2:15PM Korumburra Bena   v   Nar Nar Goon Korumburra Show Gr...  
3 Aug 19 2:15PM Tooradin-Dalmore   v   Phillip Island Tooradin Recreatio...  
Round 18
10 Aug 19 2:15PM Bunyip   v   Korumburra Bena Bunyip Recreation ...  
10 Aug 19 2:15PM Dalyston   v   Cora Lynn Dalyston Recreatio...  
10 Aug 19 2:15PM Garfield Netball Club   v   Kilcunda Bass Korumburra Show Gr...  
10 Aug 19 2:15PM Inverloch Kongwak   v   Tooradin-Dalmore Inverloch Recreati...  
10 Aug 19 2:15PM Nar Nar Goon   v   Phillip Island Nar Nar Goon Recre...  
10 Aug 19 2:15PM Warragul Industrials   v   Koo Wee Rup Western Park Reserve  
QUALIFYING FINALS
17 Aug 19 2:15PM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder  
17 Aug 19 2:15PM 4th ladder v 5th ladder  
SEMI FINALS
24 Aug 19 2:15PM 1st ladder v Winner Match: 1  
24 Aug 19 2:15PM Loser Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
31 Aug 19 2:15PM Loser Match: 3 v Winner Match: 4  
FINAL
7 Sep 19 2:15PM Winner Match: 3 v Winner Match: 5  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 19 1:10PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.